Posted On May 15, 2001

Filed under Uncategorized

Comments Dropped leave a response


MiniSurfr (11:41 PM):hey christian
FANLESS (11:41 PM):
hi.
MiniSurfr (11:41 PM):
you hate me?
FANLESS (11:42 PM):
do you wanna go see blink 182?
MiniSurfr (11:42 PM):
YES!!!!
MiniSurfr (11:42 PM):
WHEN????
FANLESS (11:42 PM):
yes.
FANLESS (11:42 PM):
august 2nd
FANLESS (11:42 PM):
.tickets go on sale thursday.
MiniSurfr (11:42 PM):
we’re going!!
MiniSurfr (11:42 PM):
where is it?
MiniSurfr (11:43 PM):
Even though, i don’t like their new stuff
FANLESS (11:43 PM):
i don’t have any money.
MiniSurfr (11:43 PM):
hmmm….neither do i
MiniSurfr (11:44 PM):
hey, what’s your phone #
MiniSurfr (11:44 PM):
i got a new palm pilot
MiniSurfr (11:44 PM):
=)
FANLESS (11:44 PM):
http://www.ticketmaster.com/jackpot/blink/index.html
FANLESS (11:44 PM):
305 673 6570
FANLESS (11:45 PM):
8/2 West Palm Beach Mars Music Amphitheatre
MiniSurfr (11:45 PM):
oh damn
FANLESS (11:45 PM):
I’m gonna go to specs on thursday and see if i can write a check.
MiniSurfr (11:45 PM):
hey, what’s your email address?
FANLESS (11:46 PM):
fanless@fanless.com
MiniSurfr (11:46 PM):
fanless @ what?
MiniSurfr (11:47 PM):
ok cool
MiniSurfr (11:47 PM):
hey did you go to mxpx?
FANLESS (11:47 PM):
maybe we can get your brother to come home for that show.
FANLESS (11:47 PM):
yes i did.
MiniSurfr (11:47 PM):
w/ dippy?
FANLESS (11:47 PM):
yeah.
MiniSurfr (11:47 PM):
how was it?
FANLESS (11:47 PM):
pretty good. i like good charlotte a lot.
FANLESS (11:47 PM):
i took like 65 pics of GC.
MiniSurfr (11:47 PM):
was it packed?
FANLESS (11:48 PM):
fuck yeah!
MiniSurfr (11:48 PM):
i think there’s a punk show this wed.
MiniSurfr (11:48 PM):
at orbit
MiniSurfr (11:48 PM):
do they have a website?
FANLESS (11:48 PM):
http://www.fanless.com/01/0401/pages/DSCF0056.htm
FANLESS (11:49 PM):
www.goodcharlotte.com
MiniSurfr (11:49 PM):
damn, you were right there
FANLESS (11:50 PM):
i was hella up front!
MiniSurfr (11:51 PM):
was dippy scared?
FANLESS (11:51 PM):
i dunno. i didn’t hang with him.
MiniSurfr (11:52 PM):
for real?
MiniSurfr (11:52 PM):
you left him by himself?
FANLESS (11:52 PM):
yeah.
MiniSurfr (11:53 PM):
guttermouth,u.s.bombs,the deviates,fenix tx…..punk-o-rama tour, this wed.
FANLESS (11:54 PM):
come get me!
FANLESS (11:54 PM):
I’ll be your sex slave for 8 hours if you come get me.
MiniSurfr (11:55 PM):
oh damn
MiniSurfr (11:55 PM):
ummm…..first, let me see if i can get us in for free…if not, i can’t go…i gots no money
FANLESS (11:55 PM):
me too.
FANLESS (11:56 PM):
you fucking LOVE guttermouf though. you can’t miss it!
MiniSurfr (11:56 PM):
i know….plus, i work until 7
MiniSurfr (11:56 PM):
so how’s that gonna work out?
FANLESS (11:57 PM):
if you can hook up the entry, i’ll get dippy to take me.
FANLESS (11:57 PM):
i ahve $6 until friday.
MiniSurfr (11:57 PM):
ok, but usually i’m allowed 1 guest
MiniSurfr (11:57 PM):
he’ll have to pay
FANLESS (11:57 PM):
yeah, dippy can pay.
MiniSurfr (11:57 PM):
ok cool…i’m talk to my friend tomorrow…or i’ll email him right now
FANLESS (11:58 PM):
dope.
FANLESS (12:01 AM):
mother fucker! I can’t go.
FANLESS (12:01 AM):
i have to go to a bbq at andrejkos.
MiniSurfr (12:01 AM):
ARE YOU SERIOUS?
FANLESS (12:01 AM):
yep.
MiniSurfr (12:01 AM):
damn, good thing you just told me, i was about to send the email
MiniSurfr (12:01 AM):
oh well
FANLESS (12:02 AM):
i mean… i don’t HAVE to go, but we’ve been talking about it for a month. he spent $100 on ribs!
MiniSurfr (12:02 AM):
oh damn…go to the bbq 🙂
FANLESS (12:03 AM):
plus… i’m trying to get on this girl from his neighborhood, and i’m sure she’ll be there.
FANLESS (12:03 AM):
i gotta think about this.
MiniSurfr (12:03 AM):
oh true
MiniSurfr (12:03 AM):
go buy a new shirt
MiniSurfr (12:03 AM):
=)
MiniSurfr (12:03 AM):
hey, is your lip still pierced?
FANLESS (12:04 AM):
yeah. it’s been almost a year.
FANLESS (12:04 AM):
Remember this…? http://www.fanless.com/00/0500/
MiniSurfr (12:05 AM):
oh geez!!!
FANLESS (12:05 AM):
we got tore!
MiniSurfr (12:05 AM):
NO SHIT!!!
MiniSurfr (12:06 AM):
we gotta do that again
FANLESS (12:06 AM):
indeed!
MiniSurfr (12:07 AM):
well listen…i gotta go…me tired. i’ll talk to you soon
FANLESS (12:07 AM):
bye bye.
MiniSurfr (12:07 AM):
BYYYYYYEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s